Kinnaur Bus Timetable (New Timings)

Home » Kinnaur » Kinnaur Bus Timetable (New Timings)
Kinnaur Bus Timetable (New Timings)

Reckong Peo bus stop is located near HPPWD Circuit House, Reckong Peo. Mostly, the government run Himachal Pradesh Transport Corporation (HRTC) buses run from the Reckong Peo bus stop.

Reckong Peo bus stop

The bus stop is colloquially known as Peo bus stand, as the locals prefer to call the town ‘Peo’.

Travelers can also take a bus from Reckong Peo market bus stop. We recommend taking a bus from the main bus stop as seats get filled (most of the time) at the main bus stop, and you may find it difficult to get a seat for a long time while traveling on the serpentine roads.

Peo Market Bus Stop
Route Departure Time Bus Number
Reckong Peo – Shimla – Hamirpur 04:00 AM 3324
Nichar – Shimla – Nalagarh 05:15 AM 1882
Reckong Peo – Rampur Bushahr – Rohru 05:30 AM 3651
Reckong Peo – Nako – Sumdu – Kaza 05:30 AM 3051
Reckong Peo – Ropa Valley – Pooh 06:00 AM 2235
Kafnu – Kalka – Chandigarh 06:00 AM 4177
Reckong Peo – Chandigarh – Haridwar 06:00 AM 1879
Reckong Peo – Chandigarh (Deluxe bus)               06:15 AM 4178
Reckong Peo – Sangla – Rakcham – Chitkul village 07:00 AM 2996
Sangla – Chandigarh – Delhi 07:00 AM 3043
Reckong Peo – Yulla village – Urni – Badakhamba 07:00 AM 2994
Reckong Peo – Purbani 07:10 AM 3012
Ribba – Reckong Peo – Shimla – Chandigarh 07:15 AM 3021
Sangla – Shimla – Chandigarh 07:30 AM 3357
Reckong Peo – Barang village 08:00 AM 1273
Lippa village – Reckong Peo – Solan 08:15 AM 3046
Reckong Peo – Thangi – Lambar village (via Ribba) 08:30 AM 2249
Thangi – Reckong Peo – Shimla – Dharmshala 08:35 AM 3353
Reckong Peo – Pangi village 08:45 AM 3052
Reckong Peo – Dhakho village – Chungling 08:45 AM 2994
Moorang village – Haridwar 08:50 AM
Rampur Bushahr – Reckong Peo – Tabo 09:00 AM 3020
Pooh – Reckong Peo – Shimla 09:20 AM 3380
Reckong Peo – Sangla – Rakcham – Chitkul village 09:30 AM 2996
Ropa village – Reckong Peo – Sunni – Shimla 09:35 AM 2995
Reckong Peo – Asrang  (Via Rarang village) 10:00 AM 3052
Reckong Peo – Hango village (via Namgia) 11:00 AM 1664
Reckong Peo – Chandigarh – Delhi 11:30 AM 3354
Reckong Peo – Nako – Sumdu check post 12:00 PM 1453
Reckong Peo – Chitkul – Chandigarh 12:00 PM 2997
Reckong Peo – Kalpa 01:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Pangi village 01:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Ribba village – Rispa – Nesang village 01:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Chandigarh (Deluxe bus)               01:40 PM 4165
Reckong Peo – Dharampur                           
(via Karsog, Mandi, Riwalsar,
Jahu)
02:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Lippa – Asrang 02:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Kilba – Bari – Nichar 02:45 PM
Pangi – Reckong Peo – Dharamshala
(via Karsong – Mandi – Jogindarnagar – Palampur)
03:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Spillow – Ropa valley 03:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Tapri – Kafnu – Yagpa (Bhabha valley) 03:15 PM
Reckong Peo – Kalpa – Roghi 03:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Kanam (via Labrang village) 03:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Spillow – Pooh 04:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Sangla – Rakcham 04:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Purbani village 04:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Ralli village (via Shong & Chansu village) 04:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Shimla – Hamirpur 04:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Moorang – Thangi 04:30 PM
Reckong Peo – Barang village 04:45 PM
Reckong Peo – Lippa village 05:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Moorang village 05:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Dhakho – Roghi village 05:00 PM
Reckong Peo – Thopan (Via Ribba village) 05:15 PM
Reckong Peo – Pangi village 05:15 PM
Kaza – Reckong Peo – Shimla 07:00 PM
Chandigarh – Reckong Peo – Ribba village 07:15 PM
Schedule of HRTC buses that departs/reach at Reckong Peo bus stop.

The bus number allocated to a route is not writ in stone. Please call HRTC Reckong Peo bus stop to know the latest changes to bus numbers assigned to a route.  

,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Exit mobile version